HAE
Published on 05/07/2026 at 06:05 am EDT
May 7, 2026
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Conference call speakers:
Chris Simon
President & CEO
James D'Arecca
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Olga Guyette
VP, Investor Relations & Treasury
Conference call will take place at 8:00 a.m. ET on May 7, 2026, and can be accessed via live webcast: Link or teleconference: Link.
The earnings release, accompanying slides and a replay of the conference call (beginning at 11:00 AM ET) are available online at https://www.haemonetics.com.
2
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Safe Harbor for Forward-Looking Statements
This presentation contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Forward-looking statements do not relate strictly to historical or current facts and may be identified by the use of words such as "may," "will," "should," "could," "would," "expects," "plans," "anticipates," "believes," "estimates," "projects," "predicts," "forecasts," "foresees," "potential" and other words of similar meaning in conjunction with statements regarding, among other things, (i) plans and objectives of management for operations of Haemonetics Corporation ("Haemonetics" or the "Company"), including plans or objectives related to the Company's strategy for growth; product development, commercialization and anticipated benefits; regulatory approvals; the impact of acquisitions and divestitures; market position and expenditures; and the Company's market and regional alignment initiative; (ii) estimates or projections of future financial results, financial condition, capital expenditures, capital structure or other financial items, including with respect to the Company's share repurchase program; and (iii) the assumptions underlying or relating to any statement described in points (i) and
(ii) above. Such forward-looking statements are not meant to predict or guarantee actual results, performance, events or circumstances and may not be realized because they are based upon the Company's current projections, plans, objectives, beliefs, expectations, estimates and assumptions and are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties and other influences. Actual results and the timing of certain events and circumstances may differ materially from those described by the forward-looking statements as a result of these risks and uncertainties.
Factors that may influence or contribute to the inaccuracy of the forward-looking statements or cause actual results to differ materially from expected or desired results can be found in the Company's most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K and Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q filed or to be filed with the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission (the "SEC") under the headings "Risk Factors" and "Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information" and in the Company's other periodic filings with the SEC. The Company does not undertake to update these forward-looking statements.
Non-GAAP Financial Measures
This presentation contains non-GAAP financial measures as defined under applicable SEC rules and regulations. These non-GAAP financial measures should be considered supplemental to, and not a substitute for, the Company's reported financial results prepared in accordance with U.S. GAAP. We strongly encourage investors to review the Company's financial statements and publicly-filed reports in their entirety and not rely on any single financial measure. Because non-GAAP financial measures are not standardized, it may not be possible to compare these financial measures to similarly titled measures used by other companies. To the extent available without unreasonable effort, we have provided reconciliations of these non-GAAP measures to their most comparable GAAP measure in the appendix to this presentation, which is available on our website at https://www.haemonetics.com. The Company does not provide a reconciliation of forward-looking non-GAAP measures because certain significant information necessary for such reconciliations are unavailable, dependent on future events outside of our control and cannot be predicted without unreasonable efforts.
When used in this presentation, organic revenue growth excludes the impact of currency fluctuation, the divestiture of the Whole Blood product line as of its completion in January 2025 and the exit of certain liquid solution products. Organic ex-CSL revenue growth further excludes the impact of fiscal 2025 disposable sales to CSL Plasma under its transitional U.S. supply agreement with the Company. Adjusted gross profit, adjusted operating expenses, adjusted operating income, adjusted interest and other income/expense, adjusted provision for income taxes, adjusted net income and adjusted earnings per diluted share exclude restructuring costs, restructuring related costs, a provision for pre-acquisition inventory and inventory purchase commitments that was deemed not recoverable, digital transformation costs, amortization of acquired intangible assets, asset impairments and write downs, amortization of fair value inventory step-up, costs related to compliance with the European Union Medical Device Regulation ("MDR") and In Vitro Diagnostic Regulation ("IVDR"), acquisition, integration and divestiture related costs, net gains on the repurchase of convertible notes, gains on sales of property, plant and equipment, certain tax settlements, unusual or infrequent and material litigation-related charges, and remeasurement of contingent consideration. Adjusted net income and adjusted earnings per diluted share also exclude the tax impact of these items. The adjustments to provision for income taxes are calculated based on the jurisdictions in which pre-tax adjustments occurred. Free cash flow is defined as cash provided by operating activities less capital expenditures and additions to Haemonetics equipment, net of the proceeds from the sale of property, plant and equipment.
Use of Document
3
This presentation contains certain highlights with respect to our fourth quarter of fiscal 2026 performance and developments and does not purport to be a complete summary thereof. Accordingly, we encourage you to read our earnings release for the fourth quarter ended March 28, 2026 located in the investor relations section of our website at https://www.haemonetics.com and our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended March 28, 2026 filed with the SEC.
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Delivering revenue growth despite last year's portfolio transitions
4.8% reported revenue growth; 4.5% organic1 revenue growth; 8.6% organic ex-CSL2 revenue growth.
Gross margin down 120bps Y/Y to 57.2%; Adjusted gross margin down 50bps Y/Y to 59.7%.
Operating margin of (6.6%), down 2,820bps Y/Y; Adjusted operating margin of 24.4%, down 50bps Y/Y.
Loss per share of ($0.44), down from EPS of $1.17 last year; Adjusted EPS of $1.29, up 4% Y/Y.
Translating earnings into cash
Free cash flow grew 45% Y/Y to $210 million in FY'26.
Free cash flow to adjusted net income conversion ratio reached 89% in FY'26.
Creating additional avenues for value creation
Strengthened category leadership in Vascular Closure with the acquisition of Vivasure.
Received FDA 510(k) clearance for NexSys PCS® Plasma Collection System with Persona® PLUS technology..
Received FDA approval to expand the labeling for the Vascade MVP® XL venous vascular closure system.
Bought back ~1.6M and ~3.0M shares of HAE common stock in Q4 and FY'26 respectively.
4
1) Excludes the impacts of currency fluctuation, the divestiture of the Whole Blood product line as of its completion in January 2025 and the exit of certain liquid solution products. The Company's acquisition of Medical Limited ("Vivasure") in January 2026 had no impact on organic revenue growth rates and is not separately quantified. 2) In addition to the adjustments for organic revenue, further excludes the impact of fiscal 2025 disposable sales to CSL Plasma under its transitional U.S. supply agreement with the Company.
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Organic Revenue
Growth
Adjusted Operating Margin
Adjusted EPS Growth
LRP Goals
High Single Digit
(FY'22 - FY'26 CAGR)
High Twenties
(in FY'26)
Mid Teens
(FY'22 - FY'26 CAGR)
FY'22 - FY'26
10% CAGR;
13% CAGR ex-CSL
25.4%
+ ~660 bps expansion
18% CAGR
Free
Cash Flow
$600M - $700M
(in cumulative FCF
FY'23 - FY'26)
$636M
Cumulative FCF
1) See Appendix for reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP results. Adjusted operating margin equals (i) fiscal 2026 adjusted operating income divided by (ii) fiscal 2026 revenue determined in accordance with GAAP.
5
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
(in millions)
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Reported
growth
Organic
growth4
Organic growth, ex-CSL
Plasma
$130.3
$126.7
2.8%
1.8%
12.7%
Apheresis
$56.4
$54.3
3.9%
5.5%
5.5%
Whole Blood
-
$1.7
(100.0%)
-
-
Blood Center
$56.4
$56.0
0.7%
5.5%
5.5%
IVT2
$60.4
$66.8
(9.6%)
(10.3%)
(10.3%)
BMT3
$99.3
$81.1
22.4%
20.5%
20.5%
Hospital
$159.6
$147.9
8.0%
6.5%
6.5%
Total Net Revenues
$346.4
$330.6
4.8%
4.5%
8.6%
(in millions)
$331
$346
Q4 FY'25 Q4 FY'26
6
1) Portfolio transitions include the divestiture of the Whole Blood product line, the exit of certain liquid solution products and fiscal 2025 disposable sales to CSL Plasma under its transitional U.S. supply agreement with the Company. 2) Interventional Technologies. 3) Blood Management Technologies. 4) Reflects the impact in Blood Center of the divestiture of the Whole Blood product line as of its completion in January 2025 and the impact of the exit of certain liquid solution products. The Company's acquisition of Vivasure in January 2026 had no impact on total Company or business unit organic revenue growth rates and is not separately quantified.
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Y/Y
Gross Margin %
57.2%
58.4%
-120bps
Operating Margin %
(6.6%)
21.6%
-2,820bps
Net (Loss) Income Margin %
(5.8%)
17.5%
-2,330bps
Income Tax Rate
29.1%
18.0%
+1,110bps
(Loss) Earnings Per Share2
($0.44)
$1.17
N/A
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Y/Y
Adjusted Gross Margin %
59.7%
60.2%
-50bps
Adjusted Operating Margin %
24.4%
24.9%
-50bps
Adjusted Net Income Margin %
17.2%
18.6%
-140bps
Adjusted Income Tax Rate
24.8%
22.2%
+260bps
Adjusted Earnings Per Share3
$1.29
$1.24
4%
1) GAAP results include the impact from charges related to the impairment of intangible assets related to Attune Medical and for pre-acquisition inventory and inventory purchase commitments transferred from the Attune Medical acquisition that were deemed not recoverable. 2) GAAP net loss per share is calculated using weighted average basic shares outstanding and excludes the impact of outstanding stock awards from the diluted loss per share calculation as their inclusion would have an anti-dilutive effect. 3) Adjusted net income per share is calculated using weighted average diluted shares outstanding of 46,411 which includes the impact of outstanding stock awards.
7
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Plasma
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Y/Y
Revenue
$130.3M
o $126.7M
2.8% reported;
12.7% organic ex-CSL
Adjusted Operating Margin %1
33.5%
40.0%
-650bps
Blood Center
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Y/Y
Revenue
$56.4M
$56.0M
0.7% reported;
5.5% organic
Adjusted Operating Margin %1
19.9%
17.7%
+220bps
Hospital
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Y/Y
Revenue
$159.6M
$147.9M
8.0% reported;
6.5% organic
Adjusted Operating Margin %1
18.5%
14.7%
+380bps
8
1) Operating income by reportable segment excludes corporate and unallocated expenses for amortization of acquired intangible assets, acquisitions, integration and divestiture related costs, restructuring and restructuring related costs, digital transformation costs, certain other litigation-related charges, MDR & IVDR costs and gains on sale of property, plant and equipment. Total corporate and unallocated expenses were $109.2M in Q4 FY'26 and $11.0M in Q4 FY'25. Please refer to the reconciliation table in Appendix E of this presentation for more information.
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
($ millions)
3/28/26
3/29/25
Cash & cash equivalents
$245
$307
Working capital
$552
$357
Total debt
$1,225
$1,225
Net debt1
$980
$918
Available credit2
$749
$749
Gross leverage ratio3
2.97
2.93
Net leverage ratio3
2.73
2.53
(dollars in millions)
4
$293
YTD FY'26
$145
$37
$210
$83
$95
$22
YTD FY'25
Q4 FY'25
Q4 FY26
$71
$117
$182
$45
$26
75%
154%
89%
62%
Free cash flow to adjusted net income ratio
1) Net debt is calculated as total debt minus cash & cash equivalents. 2) Available borrowing capacity under the existing revolving credit facility minus any eligible letters of credit. 3) Gross and net leverage ratios per the
terms set forth in the Company's existing credit agreement.4) Includes capital expenditures, non-cash inventory transfers of Haemonetics equipment and proceeds from the sale of property, plant and equipment.
9
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Reported Revenue
Guidance as of May 7, 2026
4 - 7%
53rd Week Impact
(~2%)
Currency Impact
0 - 1%
Organic Revenue1
3 - 6%
Adjusted Operating Margin
50 - 100 bps expansion YoY
Adjusted EPS
Comparable to revenue growth
Free cash flow conversion2
~80%
Organic Revenue Guidance Includes:
Plasma: ~ MSD Growth
Hospital: ~ MSD Growth
Blood Center: ~ MSD Decline
1) Organic growth guidance includes nominal historical pre-acquisition revenue of Vivasure to provide a comparable view of period-over-period performance. 2) Free cash flow conversion is calculated as free cash flow divided by adjusted net income.
10
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
($ millions)
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Reported growth
Currency impact
Acquisitions & Divestitures1
Organic growth1
2025 CSL US
Disposable Revenue2
Organic growth, ex-CSL
Plasma
$130.3
$126.7
2.8%
1.0%
-
1.8%
(10.9%)
12.7%
Apheresis
$56.4
$54.3
3.9%
1.7%
(3.3%)
5.5%
-
5.5%
Whole Blood
-
$1.7
(100.0%)
-
(100.0%)
-
-
-
Blood Center
$56.4
$56.0
0.7%
1.5%
(6.3%)
5.5%
-
5.5%
IVT3
$60.4
$66.8
(9.6%)
0.7%
-
(10.3%)
-
(10.3%)
BMT4
$99.3
$81.1
22.4%
1.9%
-
20.5%
-
20.5%
Hospital
$159.6
$147.9
8.0%
1.5%
-
6.5%
-
6.5%
Total Net Revenues
$346.4
$330.6
4.8%
1.3%
(1.0%)
4.5%
(4.1%)
8.6%
1) Reflects the impact in Blood Center of the divestiture of the Whole Blood product line as of its completion in January 2025 and the impact of the exit of certain liquid solution products. The Company's acquisition of Vivasure in January 2026 had no impact on total Company or business unit organic revenue growth rates and is not separately quantified . 2) Reflects the impact in Plasma of fiscal 2025 disposable sales to CSL Plasma under its transitional U.S. supply agreement with the Company. 3) Interventional Technologies includes Vascular Closure, Sensor Guided Technologies and Esophageal Protection product lines of the Hospital business unit. 5) Blood Management Technologies includes Hemostasis Management, Cell Salvage and Transfusion Management produ ct lines of the Hospital business unit.
12
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
(Revenue $ in millions)
FY 2026
FY 2022
Actual
Actual
CAGR
Reported Revenue
$1,334.0
$993.2
7.7%
Acquisitions and Divestitures Impact
($47.7)
($76.4)
Currency Impact
($16.9)
($45.4)
Organic Revenue1,2
$1,269.4
$871.4
9.9%
CSL Impact
-
($102.4)
Organic Revenue ex. CSL3
$1,269.4
$769.0
13.3%
Adjusted Earnings Per Share
$4.96
$2.58
17.8%
1) Organic revenue excludes the impact of currency fluctuation, the divestiture of the Whole Blood product line as of its completion in January 2025 and the exit of certain liquid solution products. The Company's acquisition of Vivasure in January 2026 had no impact on total Company or business unit organic revenue growth rates and is not separately quantified. 2) Organic revenue CAGR excludes the impact of acquisitions during this timeframe. 3) In addition to the adjustments for organic revenue, further excludes the impact of fiscal 2022 disposable sales to CSL Plasma under its transitional U.S. supply agreement with the Company.
13
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
($ millions)
Gross profit
Operating expenses
Operating (loss) income
Interest and other (expense) income
(Benefit) provision for income taxes
Net (loss) income
(Loss) Earnings per diluted share1,2
Reported
$198.2
$221.2
($23.0)
($5.4)
($8.3)
($20.1)
($0.44)
Amortization of acquired intangible assets
-
($10.5)
$10.5
-
$2.5
$8.0
$0.17
Integration and transaction costs
$1.1
($8.3)
$9.4
$0.3
$2.3
$7.4
$0.16
Restructuring costs
$0.1
($0.1)
$0.2
-
-
$0.1
-
Restructuring related costs
($0.1)
($0.1)
-
-
-
-
-
Digital transformation costs
-
($5.0)
$5.0
-
$1.3
$3.8
$0.08
Write downs of certain assets
-
($0.2)
$0.2
-
$0.1
$0.1
-
Litigation-related charges
-
($0.4)
$0.4
-
$0.1
$0.3
$0.01
Impairment of intangible assets
-
($77.2)
$77.2
-
$19.0
$58.3
1.26
Remeasurement of contingent consideration
-
$2.8
($2.8)
-
($1.3)
($1.5)
($0.03)
Provision for pre-acquisition inventory and inventory purchase commitments
$7.4
-
$7.4
-
$1.9
$5.5
$0.12
-
-
-
-
$2.1
($2.1)
($0.04)
Discrete tax items
Adjusted
$206.7
$122.2
$84.5
($5.1)
$19.7
$59.7
$1.29
Adjusted, as a percentage of net revenues
59.7%
35.3%
24.4%
17.2%
1) GAAP net loss per common share is calculated using weighted average basic shares outstanding and excludes the impact of ou tstanding stock awards from the diluted loss per share calculation as their inclusion would have an anti-dilutive effect. 2) Adjusted net income per common share is calculated using weighted average diluted shares outsta nding of 46,411 which includes the impact of outstanding stock awards.
14
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
($ millions)
Gross profit
Operating expenses
Operating income (loss)
Interest and other expense
Provision (benefit) for income taxes
Net income (loss)
Earnings (loss) per diluted share
Reported
$193.1
$121.7
$71.3
($0.6)
$12.8
$58.0
$1.17
Amortization of acquired intangible assets
-
($11.3)
$11.3
-
$2.8
$8.5
$0.17
Amortization of fair value inventory step up
$2.6
-
$2.6
-
$0.6
$2.0
$0.04
Integration and transaction costs
$2.4
($4.9)
$7.3
(2.6)
$1.3
$3.5
$0.06
Restructuring costs
$0.2
($0.8)
$1.0
-
$0.3
$0.7
$0.01
Restructuring related costs
$0.8
($0.9)
$1.7
-
$0.4
$1.3
$0.03
Digital transformation costs
-
($4.5)
$4.5
-
$1.0
$3.4
$0.07
MDR and IVDR costs
-
($1.7)
$1.7
-
$0.4
$1.3
$0.03
Litigation-related charges
-
($1.8)
$1.8
-
$0.4
$1.4
$0.03
Remeasurement of contingent consideration
-
$20.9
($20.9)
-
($0.1)
($20.8)
($0.42)
Discrete tax items
-
-
-
-
($2.4)
$2.4
$0.05
Adjusted
$199.1
$116.7
$82.3
($3.2)
$17.6
$61.6
$1.24
Adjusted, as a percentage of net revenues
60.2%
35.3%
24.9%
18.6%
15
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
($ millions)
Gross profit
Operating expenses
Operating income (loss)
Interest and other (expense) income
Provision (benefit) for income taxes
Net income (loss)
Earnings (loss) per diluted share
Reported
$787.6
$630.9
$156.7
($28.7)
$30.7
$97.3
$2.05
Amortization of acquired intangible assets
-
($44.0)
$44.0
-
$10.8
$33.2
$0.70
Amortization of fair value inventory step up
$5.8
-
$5.8
-
$1.4
$4.4
$0.09
Integration and transaction costs
$3.7
($10.4)
$14.2
$2.3
$4.0
$12.5
$0.26
Restructuring costs
($0.5)
($3.6)
$3.1
-
$0.8
$2.3
$0.05
Restructuring related costs
-
($0.1)
$0.1
-
-
$0.1
-
Digital transformation costs
-
($21.5)
$21.5
-
$5.2
$16.3
$0.34
Write downs of certain assets
-
($1.0)
$1.0
-
$0.3
$0.7
$0.02
Litigation-related charges
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Impairment of intangible assets
-
($86.5)
$86.5
-
$21.3
$65.3
$1.38
Remeasurement of contingent consideration
-
$1.9
($1.9)
-
($0.9)
($1.0)
($0.02)
Provision for pre-acquisition inventory and inventory purchase commitments
$7.4
-
$7.4
-
$1.9
$5.5
$0.12
Discrete tax items
-
-
-
-
$1.9
($1.9)
($0.03)
Adjusted
$804.0
$465.5
$338.5
($26.4)
$77.4
$234.7
$4.96
Adjusted, as a percentage of net revenues
60.3%
34.9%
25.4%
17.6%
16
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Results
($ millions)
Gross profit
Operating expenses
Operating income (loss)
Interest and other expense
Provision (benefit) for income taxes
Net income (loss)
Earnings (loss) per diluted share
Reported
$749.0
$527.1
$221.8
($9.7)
$44.4
$167.7
$3.31
Amortization of acquired intangible assets
-
($48.3)
$48.3
-
$12.0
$36.3
$0.72
Amortization of fair value inventory step up
$15.0
-
$15.0
-
$3.6
$11.3
$0.22
Integration and transaction costs
$3.2
($19.7)
$22.9
($2.5)
$2.4
$18.0
$0.35
Restructuring costs
$11.3
($2.6)
$13.9
-
$3.5
$10.4
$0.21
Restructuring related costs
$3.3
($3.9)
$7.2
-
$1.7
$5.6
$0.11
Digital transformation costs
-
($20.3)
$20.3
-
$4.8
$15.5
$0.30
PCS2 related charges
-
($4.0)
$4.0
-
$1.0
$3.0
$0.06
MDR and IVDR costs
-
($4.8)
$4.8
-
$1.1
$3.7
$0.07
Litigation-related charges
-
($2.9)
$2.9
-
$0.7
$2.2
$0.04
Gain on repurchase of convertible notes, net
-
-
-
($12.6)
($3.1)
($9.5)
($0.19)
Gains on sales of property, plant and equipment
-
$14.1
($14.1)
-
($3.4)
($10.7)
($0.21)
Impairment of intangible assets
-
($2.4)
$2.4
-
$0.6
$1.8
$0.04
Remeasurement of contingent consideration
-
$23.0
($23.0)
-
($0.1)
($23.0)
($0.45)
Discrete tax items
-
-
-
-
$0.7
($0.7)
($0.01)
Adjusted
$781.8
$455.5
$326.3
($24.8)
$70.0
$231.5
$4.57
Adjusted, as a percentage of net revenues
57.4%
33.5%
24.0%
17.0%
17
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
($ millions)
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
FY 2026 YTD
FY 2025 YTD
Free Cash Flow Reconciliation
Cash provided by operating activities
$70.9
$116.6
$293.2
$181.7
Capital expenditures
($17.7)
($15.6)
($32.8)
($39.3)
Additions to Haemonetics equipment
($9.3)
($8.5)
($51.9)
($21.1)
Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment
$0.5
$2.5
$1.4
$23.3
Free cash flow
$44.5
$94.9
$209.9
$144.6
18
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Net revenues:
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Plasma
$130.3
$126.7
Blood Center
$56.4
$56.0
Hospital
$159.6
$147.9
Total net revenues
$346.4
$330.6
Significant segment expenses and operating performance:
Plasma
Cost of goods sold
$54.4
$47.3
Selling, general and administrative
$27.3
$24.5
Research and development
$4.9
$4.3
Plasma operating income
$43.7
$50.6
Blood Center
Cost of goods sold
$30.7
$29.8
Selling, general and administrative
$13.5
$14.9
Research and development
$1.0
$1.4
Blood Center operating income
$11.2
$9.9
Hospital
Cost of goods sold
$54.6
$54.4
Selling, general and administrative
$67.0
$62.6
Research and development
$8.5
$9.0
Hospital operating income
$29.6
$21.8
19
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Corporate and unallocated expenses
Q4 2026
Q4 2025
Amortization of acquired assets
($10.5)
($13.9)
Integration and transaction costs
($9.4)
($7.3)
Restructuring and restructuring related costs
($0.2)
($2.7)
Digital transformation costs
($5.0)
($4.5)
Remeasurement of contingent consideration
$2.8
$20.9
Impairment of intangible assets
($77.2)
-
Other1
($8.0)
($3.5)
Operating (loss) income
($23.0)
$71.3
Interest and other expense, net
($5.4)
($0.6)
(Loss) Income before provision for income taxes
($28.4)
$70.7
1) Comprised of litigation-related charges, impairment of intangible assets, the write downs of certain assets, and a provision for pre-acquisition inventory and inventory purchase commitments transferred from the Attune Medical acquisition that was deemed not recoverable for the three months ended March 28, 2026. Comprised of MDR and IVDR costs, litigation-related charges, and the write downs of certain assets for the three months ended March 29, 2025.
20
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
© 2026 Haemonetics Corporation
Disclaimer
Haemonetics Corporation published this content on May 07, 2026, and is solely responsible for the information contained herein. Distributed via Public Technologies (PUBT), unedited and unaltered, on May 07, 2026 at 10:04 UTC.